Indian Free Jobs

Indian Free Jobs, All Govt Jobs & Results

FCI Recruitment 2019 | FCI Junior Engineer Jobs at www.fci.gov.in

Umesh Lamoria March 16, 2019 0 Comments

fci, Food Corporation of India, freejobalert, fci je result, fci vacancy je 2019, fci recruitment 2019, fci je recruitment 2019, fci direct recruitment, fci recruitment, fci regional jobs, fcijobsportal, fci up, fci jobs, fci job portal, fci online, FCI Junior Engineer Recruitment.

FCI Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019 | Assistant Grade III Jobs at www.fci.gov.in

FCI (Food Corporation of India) has announced FCI JE (Junior Engineer) Recruitment 2019. Apply for 4103 FCI Assistant Grade III Vacancy 2019. you can apply at Food Corporation of India official web portal www.fci.gov.in.

FCI recruitment Application Form 2019:

Candidates who are searching for the Central Government Jobs they come to the portal because we are going to describe the FCI Assistant Grade III Recruitment details in the following sections. We also provide all the latest information about FCI Recruitment. Applicants can apply online from 23 February 2019 to 25 March 2019. Candidates will be selected from all over India on the base of their Exam and Interview performances.

FCI Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019:

FCI one of the biggest Public Sector Undertakings securing the food security of the Nation invites the FCI JE Online Application Form for the under-discussed posts in its Depots and Offices spread all over the Country from eligible candidates who fulfill the prescribed criteria, qualifications, age, experience etc. as explained below. You can also download the official notification at the official website of Food Corporation of India (www.fci.gov.in).

FCI Junior Engineer Recruitment Eligibility Criteria:

FCI is going to conduct the FCI JE Asst. Grade III Recruitment Exam shortly. Applicants who want to participate in the examination they first apply after reading the following criteria details.

Age Criteria

  1. For Junior Engineer Posts Candidate age should be below than 28 years.
  2. For Steno and Typist Positions Aspirant age should be less than 25 years
  3. For Assistant posts candidates, age should be less than 27 years.
  4. Age rest will be applicable according to the category.
    • For PWD up to 10 years.
    • For PWBD  candidates belonging to SC/ST up to 15 years.
    • For PWD candidates belonging to OBC up to 13 years.

Fci recruitment Zone Wise JE Assistant Grade III Vacancy 2019:

Posts NamePost CodeNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest Zone
J.E. (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)B3015109
J.E. (CE)A46262615
AG-III (Accounts)G287488765
AG-III (Technical)H28654224153
AG-III (General)F256159106124
AG-III (Depot)I10221361353
Steno Grade-IIC43799
AG-II (Hindi)D221534
Typist (Hindi)E163124
Total Vacancies         1999540538735

FCI Junior Engineer Recruitment Education Qualification

For J.E. (Civil Engineering):
Candidates must complete Degree/ Diploma (Civil Engineering) & 01-years experience with govt approved institute and university.
For J.E. (Electrical Mechanical Engineering):
Applicants must complete Degree/ Diploma (Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering) and 01-year experience must for Diploma holders only.
AG-II (Hindi):
Applicants must complete Degree (Hindi) & Proficiency in English and 01-years experience of translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa.
AG-III (General):
Candidates must complete Graduate Degree with proficiency in the use of computers.
AG-III (Accounts):
Candidates must complete Bachelor of Commerce with proficiency in the use of computers.
AG-III (Technical):
Candidates must complete the B.Sc. (Agriculture/ Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science) Or B.Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology / an institution approved by AICTE and from a recognized University.
AG-III (Depot):
Candidates must complete the Graduate Degree with proficiency in the use of computers.
Steno Grade-II:
Applicants must complete the Graduate with O level qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 w.p.m. (Word per Minute) and 80 w.p.m. in typing and stenography respectively and Degree in Computer Science / Application with speed of 40 Word per Minute and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand individually.
Typist (Hindi):
Graduation & 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing and Knowledge of bilingual typing English and Hindi and also some knowledge of Computer.

FCI Recruitment Application Fee: 

  1. The application fee for FCI Assistant Grade III is Rs. 500/-
  2. Applicants should pay the application fee by using Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards, Mobile Wallets and UPI (Unified Payments Interface).

Note: The application fee is non-refundable.

FCI JE Asst. Grade III Selection Process:

FCI JE Asst. Grade III Selection Process will be conducted by the Food Corporation of India. The FCI department selects the candidates through 3 steps. The First step is Written examination than the Second step is Documents Verification and the last process is Personal interview and all process will be conducted by the Food Corporation of India.

fci, Food Corporation of India, freejobalert

Events NameDates
Apply Online Opening Date23 February 2019
Apply Online Closing Date25 March 2019
Admit Card Release DateUpdate Soon
Examination DateUpdate Soon

FCI Junior Engineer Admit Card 2019:

Food Corporation of India will Publish the FCI Assistant Grade III Admit Card 2019 15 days before the examination. The exam will be handled Shortly and you can download the Admit Card from the official web Portal. If you have any doubt then ask in the comment our team always be there for you.

How to Apply for FCI Recruitment 2019:

  1. Firstly the candidates go to the official website of Food Corporation of India.
  2. Then read the FCI JE Asst. Grade III Advertisement carefully.
  3. If you are eligible for all term and conditions then you can apply.
  4. Now, click on FCI JE Asst. Recruitment Apply Online form
  5. After that, you fill all the required details in the application form
  6. Also attached the scanned copy of Required documents.
  7. you must need to attach the scanned copy of your passport size photo and signature
  8. At last, you pay the application fee.
  9. Now, Submit the application form and collect the hard copy of the form for further use.
Tags :-

Releted Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Subscribe Now