Indian Free Jobs

Indian Free Jobs, All Govt Jobs & Results

RRB Group D | Railway Recruitment Board 103769 Group D Posts | RRB Recruitment

Umesh Lamoria March 13, 2019 0 Comments

RRB, rrb login, rrb chandigarh, rrb group d, rrb level 1, Railway Recruitment Board, railway department, indian railway, indian railway recruitment, railway group d admit card, rrb admit card, railway bharti, railway vacancy.

Railway Recruitment Board:

Railway Recruitment Cell has given an announcement for the recruitment of Group ‘D’ jobs in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Those Candidates who are interested in the jobs details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online through our web page.

The symbolic advertisement for recruitment on RRB Group D or Level 1 posts was announced by Indian Railway in Employment News on 23 February 2019. In the announcement, the national carrier had said that the recruitment registration for Level 1 posts will be through Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) websites. The first stage of RRB Group D recruitment, which was the Computer Based Test (CBT), was conducted by Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB). The ensuing process of Document Verification and Physical Standard Test (PST) will be accompanied by Railway Recruitment Cells (RRC).

Qualification

  • Candidates should have 10th pass or ITI from organizations approved by NCVT, SCVT, equivalent or NAC granted by National Council on Vocational Training (NCVT).

Important Dates of RRB Board application:

Starting Date to Application Form12 March 2019
Last Date to Application Form12 April 2019
Last Date for Payment through Online23 April 2019
Last Date for Payment through Offline18 April 2019
Final Submission of Application26 April 2019
Date of Computer Based Test (CBT)September-October 2019

Application Fee:

  • For Gen and OBC category: Rs.500/-
  • For other category candidates: Rs.250/-
  • Payment Mode (Online/ Offline): Internet Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Challan
  • Rs.500/- and Rs. 400/- for others & Rs.250/- reserved candidates shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in CBT.

RRB Indian Rail is now in the process of providing the vacancy over 1.5 lakhs candidates in many safety categories like Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) and Technicians, Safety Category posts of Operating Department and Technical Department. This post available for such as Civil Engineering, Electrical, Mechanical, Signal, and Telecommunication, in both the Level-1 and Supervisory Categories. The railway department also holds over 10,000 recruitment in Railway Protection Force (RPF) organization.

RRB Recruitment Board Vacancy Details:

Sl No.RegionsURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
1Central3597139875926569359345
2East Central13695553259563583563
3East Coast10344121986532582555
4Eastern Railway, CLW, and Metro492614617752619108710873
5North Central and DLW208067831711754744730
6North Eastern, MCF, and RDSO157061530711074034002
7North Western213281438413935265249
8Northeast Frontier11194492268092912894
9Northern, DMW or RCF5144201710313644131713153
10South Central3663143272225779349328
11South East Central7972191153661671664
12South Eastern193373836113054824914
13South Western and RWF2745113855720067157167
14Southern and ICF4363135378721189589579
15West Central159663330810804024019
16Western428716478122914107410734
Total Post423551555979842737810381103769

Age Requirement:

  • Candidates’ minimum Age should be 18 Years and a maximum of 33 years.
  • Age relaxation is applicable for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen candidates as per government rules.

How to apply for RRB:

  • Firstly you should go to the official web portal of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB).
  • Then login in the Railway Recruitment Board website.
  • Then check the notification for the Latest job.
  • Then read all eligible and criteria for this job.
  • If you are eligible then click on apply.
  • Now the application form will open in your desktop screen.
  • Fill all the required details in application form.
  • Attached the required documents.
  • Also, attached the Photo and signature.
  • Then pay the application fee.
  • After that, you can submit the application form.
  • Also, take a print out of this for further use.

RRB official website: www.rrbcdg.gov.in

Note: We also provide the all latest update about RRB group d admit card when the department announced the hall ticket.

Tags :-

Releted Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Subscribe Now