Indian Free Jobs

Indian Free Jobs, All Govt Jobs & Results

RRB Group D Bharti 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Vacancies

Vikram Choudhary September 14, 2018 0 CommentsJobs In Railway

RRB Group D Bharti 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Group D Vacancies

RRB Group D Bharti 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Posts: Current Recruitment Notification From Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards has informed 62907 Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. If you have a dream of joining RRB Group D. You can apply online from 10/ 02/2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12/03/2018 at 23:59 hrs. Candidates have any query then stay here with us and get daily updates.
Suggestion: Job seekers candidates should click on original job notification.

Hindi Newsहिंदी में पढ़ेPost NameGroup D
Total Vacancy62907 Pay ScaleUpdate Soon...
Education Qualification10th Pass Age Limit18 to 31
Form Fees500LocationIndia
Form Date12-03-2018Exam DateUpdate Soon...
Apply TypeOnlineOfficial WebsiteOfficial Website

RRB Group D Vacant seat Details:
Total Candidates Seats: 62907
Name of the seats: Group D
Name of the RRB Regions:

RRB Group D Bharti Details: –

Sl. 
No.
Railway Recruitment BoardsRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR249370436011984755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
TOTAL Vacancies31889945350611650262907

RRB Group D Bharti Eligibility Details:

Candidates Age Limit:

18 to 31 years reckoned as on 01/07/2018.

Age relaxation is applicable up to 05 years for SC/ ST, 03 years for OBC and 10 years for PWD candidates as per govt rules.

Education Qualification:

10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT/ 10th pass plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT or 10th pass/ ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT (or) equivalent/ National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT.

Process of Selection:

Applied Candidates selection will be based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Fees of Application Form:

Pay of Rs. 250/- for Candidates belonging to SC/ ST/ Ex-Serviceman/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ Economically backward class (refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in CBT), Rs.500/- for all candidates except the fee concession categories mentioned above, this payment will be done Online/ Off-Line.

By Online:

Pay the fee through Online by using internet banking or debit/ credit cards up to 12-03-2018 till 22.00 Hrs.

By Off-Line:

Pay the fee through Off-line by using SBI Bank Challan Payment mode closes on 12-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs in any branch of SBI/ Post Office Challan Payment mode closes on 10-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs in any branch of computerized Post Office.

How to Apply:

Interested candidates can apply online through website http://www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in from 10/02/2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12/03/2018 at 23:59 hrs.

Important Dates:

Date of Publication10/02/2018
Starting Date for Apply Online Form10/02/2018 at 10.00 hrs
Last Date to Apply Online Form12/03/2018 at 23.59 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Online Form12/03/2018 at 22.00 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through SBI Bank Challan (Offline)12/03/2018 at 13.00 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office Challan (Offline)10/03/2018 at 13.00 hrs
Tentative schedule for Computer Based Test (CBT)April and May 2018

Get more details RRB Recruitment, RRB Bharti, vacancy details, qualification, experience, how to apply & other information click on the link given below….

Click here For Original Advt

Click Here For Apply Online

Releted Posts

Railway RPF Bharti 2018 Apply Online For 9500 Post Notification

Railway RPF Vacancy 2018 Apply Online For 9500 Post Notification  Railway RPF Job for 9500 Post Notification will be declared soon….

Rail Wheel Factory Recruitment 2017 – 192 Apprentice Posts

Rail Wheel Factory Recruitment 2017 – 192 Apprentice Posts: Current Recruitment Notification From Rail Wheel Factory, Ministry of Railways has…

North Western Railway Recruitment 2018 – Specialist & GDMO Post

North Western Railway Recruitment 2018 – Attend for interview Specialist & GDMO Posts on 03 April 2018 at 10:30 am….

Subscribe Now