Indian Free Jobs

Indian Free Jobs, All Govt Jobs & Results

RRB Group D Bharti 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Vacancies

Vikram Choudhary February 21, 2018 0 CommentsJobs In Railway

RRB Group D Bharti 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Group D Vacancies

RRB Group D Bharti 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Posts: Current Recruitment Notification From Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards has informed 62907 Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. If you have a dream of joining RRB Group D. You can apply online from 10/ 02/2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12/03/2018 at 23:59 hrs. Candidates have any query then stay here with us and get daily updates.
Suggestion: Job seekers candidates should click on original job notification.

Hindi Newsहिंदी में पढ़ेPost NameGroup D
Total Vacancy62907 Pay ScaleUpdate Soon...
Education Qualification10th Pass Age Limit18 to 31
Form Fees500LocationIndia
Form Date12-03-2018Exam DateUpdate Soon...
Apply TypeOnlineOfficial WebsiteOfficial Website

RRB Group D Vacant seat Details:
Total Candidates Seats: 62907
Name of the seats: Group D
Name of the RRB Regions:

RRB Group D Bharti Details: –

Sl. 
No.
Railway Recruitment BoardsRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR249370436011984755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
TOTAL Vacancies31889945350611650262907

RRB Group D Bharti Eligibility Details:

Candidates Age Limit:

18 to 31 years reckoned as on 01/07/2018.

Age relaxation is applicable up to 05 years for SC/ ST, 03 years for OBC and 10 years for PWD candidates as per govt rules.

Education Qualification:

10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT/ 10th pass plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT or 10th pass/ ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT (or) equivalent/ National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT.

Process of Selection:

Applied Candidates selection will be based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Fees of Application Form:

Pay of Rs. 250/- for Candidates belonging to SC/ ST/ Ex-Serviceman/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ Economically backward class (refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in CBT), Rs.500/- for all candidates except the fee concession categories mentioned above, this payment will be done Online/ Off-Line.

By Online:

Pay the fee through Online by using internet banking or debit/ credit cards up to 12-03-2018 till 22.00 Hrs.

By Off-Line:

Pay the fee through Off-line by using SBI Bank Challan Payment mode closes on 12-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs in any branch of SBI/ Post Office Challan Payment mode closes on 10-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs in any branch of computerized Post Office.

How to Apply:

Interested candidates can apply online through website http://www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in from 10/02/2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12/03/2018 at 23:59 hrs.

Important Dates:

Date of Publication10/02/2018
Starting Date for Apply Online Form10/02/2018 at 10.00 hrs
Last Date to Apply Online Form12/03/2018 at 23.59 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Online Form12/03/2018 at 22.00 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through SBI Bank Challan (Offline)12/03/2018 at 13.00 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office Challan (Offline)10/03/2018 at 13.00 hrs
Tentative schedule for Computer Based Test (CBT)April and May 2018

Get more details RRB Recruitment, RRB Bharti, vacancy details, qualification, experience, how to apply & other information click on the link given below….

Click here For Original Advt

Click Here For Apply Online

Releted Posts

North Western Railway Recruitment 2018 – Specialist & GDMO Post

North Western Railway Recruitment 2018 – Attend for interview Specialist & GDMO Posts on 03 April 2018 at 10:30 am….

RRC Jaipur Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 307 Asst Loco Pilot, Goods Guard & Other Posts

RRC Jaipur Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 307 Asst Loco Pilot, Goods Guard & Other Vacancy Click Here To…

Nagpur Metro Rail Recruitment 2018 – Manager, Dy Manager, DGM & Other Posts

Nagpur Metro Rail Recruitment 2018 – Manager, Dy Manager, DGM & Other Posts Nagpur Metro Rail Recruitment 2018 – Manager,…

Subscribe Now